Great Texas Catamaran Race 2018

South Padre to Galveston

Results are final as of 17:12 on June 16, 2018

LEG 1 - 6/13/2018 at 1:25 PM CST

Start: Leg 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.25
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 TCDYC Chris Green Chris Reuwsaat 24 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 7.09.28 11.28.15
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 7.11.55 11.32.10
3 MIKEY LIKES IT Mike Rohrer Mike Beuerlein 2 SILVER F18 AHPC C2 .624 7.15.15 11.37.31
4 CAT IN THE HAT Larry Ferber Zack Panetti 860 RED, WHITE & BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 8.09.20 13.45.11
5 the DDB Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier 1 NED BLUE F18 Nacra .624 8.53.00 14.14.10

LEG 2 - 6/14/2018 at 10:40 AM CST

TCDYC awarded 21 minutes redress for collision repairs
Mikey Likes It awarded 6 minutes redress for rendering assistance

Start: Leg 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 MIKEY LIKES IT Mike Rohrer Mike Beuerlein 2 SILVER F18 AHPC C2 .624 8.33.45 13.43.19
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 8.42.01 13.56.34
3 TCDYC Chris Green Chris Reuwsaat 24 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 8.45.10 14.01.37
4 CAT IN THE HAT Larry Ferber Zack Panetti 860 RED, WHITE & BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 8.52.25 14.57.50
5 the DDB Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier 1 NED BLUE F18 Nacra .624 10.28.24 16.47.03

LEG 3 - 6/15/2018 at 10:00 AM CST

the DDB scored DNS per Race Rule 29.5

Start: Leg 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 4.42.33 7.32.48
2 MIKEY LIKES IT Mike Rohrer Mike Beuerlein 2 SILVER F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.10.58 8.18.21
3 TCDYC Chris Green Chris Reuwsaat 24 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 5.11.15 8.18.48
4 CAT IN THE HAT Larry Ferber Zack Panetti 860 RED, WHITE & BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 9.30.30 16.02.03
5 the DDB Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier 1 NED BLUE F18 Nacra .624 24.02.03 1.14.30.59

LEG 4 - 6/16/2018 at 10:00 AM CST

the DDB scored DNS per Race Rule 29.5

Start: Leg 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 MIKEY LIKES IT Mike Rohrer Mike Beuerlein 2 SILVER F18 AHPC C2 .624 3.00.53 4.49.53
2 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 3.07.58 5.01.14
3 TCDYC Chris Green Chris Reuwsaat 24 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 3.09.17 5.03.20
4 CAT IN THE HAT Larry Ferber Zack Panetti 860 RED, WHITE & BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 3.16.26 5.31.15
5 the DDB Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier 1 NED BLUE F18 Nacra .624 21.16.26 1.10.05.34

GT300 OVERALL

Leg 4 completed

Start: Overall, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat HelmName CrewName SailNo Spinnaker Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 GREAT TEXAS 300 Steve Piche Juke Ball 232 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 23.44.27 1.14.02.46
2 MIKEY LIKES IT Mike Rohrer Mike Beuerlein 2 SILVER F18 AHPC C2 .624 1.0.00.51 1.14.29.03
3 TCDYC Chris Green Chris Reuwsaat 24 BLUE F18 AHPC C2 .624 1.0.15.10 1.14.52.00
4 CAT IN THE HAT Larry Ferber Zack Panetti 860 RED, WHITE & BLUE OPEN Nacra I20 .593 1.5.48.41 2.2.16.20
5 the DDB Ian Bouchier Joe Bouchier 1 NED BLUE F18 Nacra .624 2.16.39.53 4.7.37.46


GT300.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com